2018 GEICO Bassmaster Classic presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods
^article_location^ —

2018 Classic Contenders

Casey Ashley, Donalds, S.C. (9)

Josh Bertrand, Gilbert, Ariz. (3)

Hank Cherry, Lincolnton, N.C. (4)

Jason Christie, Park Hill, Okla. (6)

Luke Clausen, Spokane, Wash. (4)

Keith Combs, Huntington, Texas (7)

Dustin Connell, Clanton, Ala. (1)

Brandon Coulter, Knoxville, Tenn. (1)

John Crews, Salem, Va. (11)

John Cox, Debary, Fla. (1)

Mark Daniels Jr., Tuskegee, Ala. (1)

Mark Davis, Mount Ida, Ark. (20)

Ott DeFoe, Knoxville, Tenn. (7)

Brent Ehrler, Newport Beach, Calif. (3)

James Elam, Tulsa, Okla. (3)

Edwin Evers, Talala, Okla. (17)

Todd Faircloth, Jasper, Texas (16)

Seth Feider, Bloomington, Minn. (1)

Jacob Foutz, Charleston, Tenn. (1)

Micah Frazier, Newnan, Ga. (2)

Marty Giddens, Eclectic, Ala. (1)

Luke Gritter, Otsego, Mich. (1)

Greg Hackney, Gonzales, La. (15)

Jamie Hartman, Newport, N.Y. (1)

Randy Howell, Guntersville, Ala. (16)

Michael Iaconelli, Pittsgrove, N.J. (19)

Alton Jones, Lorena, Texas (19)

Steve Kennedy, Auburn, Ala. (9)

Bobby Lane, Lakeland, Fla. (11)

Russ Lane, Prattville, Ala. (7)

Jordan Lee, Guntersville, Ala. (4)

Matt Lee, Guntersville, Ala. (2)

Brandon Lester, Fayetteville, Tenn. (3)

Aaron Martens, Leeds, Ala. (19)

Mike McClelland, Bella Vista, Ark. (11)

Rick Morris, Lake Gaston, Va. (6)

Cliff Pace, Petal, Miss. (7)

Brandon Palaniuk, Hayden, Idaho (8)

Clifford Pirch, Payson, Ariz. (5)

Jacob Powroznik, Port Haywood, Va. (4)

Skeet Reese, Auburn, Calif. (18)

Bradley Roy, Lancaster, Ky. (2)

Caleb Sumrall, New Iberia, La. (1)

Carl Svebek, Orange, Texas (1)

Gerald Swindle, Guntersville, Ala. (17)

Stanley Sypeck Jr., Sugarloaf, Pa. (1)

Kevin VanDam, Kalamazoo, Mich. (27)

David Walker, Sevierville, Tenn. (12)

Jacob Wheeler, Harrison, Tenn. (2)

Jesse Wiggins, Cullman, Ala. (2)

Jason Williamson, Wagener, S.C. (3)

Note: Number in parentheses indicates number of Classics qualified, including the 2018 Classic.