Recent Images

Credential Requests

Media credential registration for the 2015 GEICO Bassmaster Classic to be held on Lake Hartwell out of Greenville, S.C., will be available soon.

For any Classic media inquires please email Helen Northcutt at hnorthcutt@bassmaster.com.

2014 TOYOTA BASSMASTER ANGLER OF THE YEAR POINTS STANDINGS

  1. Greg Hackney - Gonzales, La.
  2. Todd Faircloth - Jasper, Texas
  3. Jacob Powroznik - Port Haywood, Va.
  4. Aaron Martens - Leeds, Ala.
  5. Mark Davis - Mount Ida, Ark.
  6. Keith Combs - Huntington, Texas
  7. Skeet Reese - Auburn, Calif.
  8. Jared Lintner - Arroyo Grande, Calif.
  9. Dean Rojas - Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
  10. Casey Ashley - Donalds, S.C.
  11. Justin Lucas - Guntersville, Ala.
  12. Chris Lane - Guntersville, Ala.
  13. Randall Tharp - Port Saint Joe, Fla.
  14. Gerald Swindle - Warrior, Ala.
  15. Jason Christie - Park Hill, Okla.
  16. Matt Herren - Ashville, Ala.
  17. Brandon Palaniuk - Hayden, Idaho
  18. Chad Morgenthaler - Coulterville, Ill.
  19. John Crews - Salem, Va.
  20. David Walker - Sevierville, Tenn.
  21. Scott Rook - Little Rock, Ark.
  22. Edwin Evers - Talala, Okla.
  23. Paul Elias - Laurel, Miss.
  24. Cliff Crochet - Pierre Part, La.
  25. Michael Iaconelli - Pittsgrove, N.J.
  26. Mike McClelland - Bella Vista, Ark.
  27. James Niggemeyer - Van, Texas
  28. Brandon Lester - Fayetteville, Tenn.
  29. Randy Howell - Springville, Ala.
  30. Morizo Shimizu - Osaka, Japan
  31. Brett Hite - Phoenix, Ariz.
  32. Bill Lowen - Brookville, Ind.
  33. Bobby Lane - Lakeland, Fla.
  34. Brian Snowden - Reeds Spring, Mo.
  35. Andy Montgomery - Blacksburg, S.C.
  36. Clifford Pirch - Payson, Ariz.
  37. Ott DeFoe - Knoxville, Tenn.
  38. Takahiro Omori - Emory, Texas
  39. Kevin Short - Mayflower, Ark.
  40. Cliff Prince - Palatka, Fla.
  41. Marty Robinson - Lyman, S.C.
  42. Tim Horton - Muscle Shoals, Ala.
  43. Bernie Schultz - Gainesville, Fla.
  44. Davy Hite - Ninety Six, S.C.
  45. Alton Jones - Lorena, Texas
  46. Chris Zaldain - San Jose, Calif.
  47. Jeff Kriet - Ardmore, Okla.
  48. Casey Scanlon - Lenexa, Kan.
  49. Terry Scroggins - San Mateo, Fla.
  50. Steve Kennedy - Auburn, Ala.

Upcoming Events

  • Toyota Bonus Bucks Bassmaster Team Championship - DeGray Lake
  • 2015 GEICO Bassmaster Classic
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #1 - Sabine River
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #2 - Lake Guntersville
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #3 - Sacramento River
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #4 - Lake Havasu
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #5 - BASSfest
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #6 - St. Lawrence River
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #7 - Chesapeake Bay
  • 2015 Bassmaster Elite #8 - Lake St. Clair
  • Other News - News